background

Student Achievement

Academic Excellence Awards are announced at the end of each term during the Gold Awards Assembly.

The Term 1 Academic Excellence Awards for 2015 are:

Prep A  Samarth Gogisetty for excellence in numeracy and literacy
Prep A  Ramey Penh for excellence in literacy and numeracy
Prep B   Sanuka Heiyanthuduwage Don for excellence in mathematics
Prep B   J D Hamming for excellence in literacy
Prep C   Blessing Frazer for excellence in literacy
Prep C   Michael Augustine for excellence in literacy and numeracy
1/2A      Ajda Ozverenoglu for excellence in all academic areas
1/2A      Elizabeth Acha for exellence in all academic areas
1/2B       Charli Long for excellence in reading
1/2B       Tarik Omerovic for excellence in all subject areas
1/2C       Gazala Mohammed: academic excellence in Literacy especailly in the area of Comprehension
1/2C       Natasha Agustinus academic excellence in Literacy especially in  the area of Spelling
1/2D      Zahara Batoory for excellence in all areas of the curriculum
1/2D      Rujie Liu for excellence in mathematics
1/2E       Neriah Morales for excellence in all areas of the cirriculum
1/2E       Seth Vella for academic excellence in all areas of literacy including spelling,reading & writing
3/4A      Tyson Rose for excellence in literacy and numeracy
3/4A      Dion Stanton for excellence in literacy and numeracy
3/4B       Michelle Chhoung for her excellent results in reading and mathematics
3/4B       William Sciberras for his excellent results in all areas
3/4C       Rosey Li for excellent results in Mathematics
3/4C       Viridiana Lin for excellent results in Mathematics and Spelling
3/4D      Victoria Kumari for excellence in literacy
3/4D      Georgia Olle for excellence in numeracy
5/6A      Jasmin Crutchley for excellence in mathematics
5/6A      Ozzy Rose for excellence in mathematics
5/6B       Manulya Wijayawardhana for excellence in literacy and mathematics
5/6B       Aya Alalyawi for excellence in literacy and mathematics
5/6C       Zengqin Deng for excellence in mathematics
5/6C       Amelia Yin for excellence in reading

The Term 2 Academic Excellence Awards for 2016 are:

Prep A: Penny / Luke

Prep B: Mariana / Paayas

1A: Mohammed / Charly

1B: Blessing / Samarth

12A: Michael / Aiden

2A: Seth / Dhanushka

2B: Martin / Kade

3A: Jonathan / Aleeyah

3B: Neriah / Ajda

34A: Tyson / Monica

4A: Esther / Mengchhay

5A: Sophia / Campbell

5B: Patrina / Matvei

6A: Manulya / Jawmin

6B: Aliye / Aroel